Judicial Appointments

2014

  • June 3, 2014: Appoints Thomas Fink to the Santa Cruz County Superior Court.
  • May 13, 2014: Appoints Joan Wagener to the Pima County Superior Court.
  • April 21, 2014: Appoints Karl Eppich to the Pinal County Superior Court.
  • March 27, 2014: Appoints Patricia Starr to the Maricopa County Superior Court.

2013

  • December 23, 2013: Appoints Patricia Trebesch to the Yavapai County Superior Court.
  • November 6, 2013: Appoints D. Douglas Metcalf to the Pima County Superior Court.
  • October 10, 2013: Appoints Henry “Hank” Gooday, Jr. to the Pinal County Superior Court.
  • October 7, 2013: Appoints Kathleen Mead to the Maricopa County Superior Court.
  • October 2, 2013: Appoints Rodrick Coffey to the Maricopa County Superior Court.
  • September 10, 2013: Appoints Kenton Jones to the Arizona Court of Appeals, Division One.
  • June 18, 2013: Appoints David Marlow Haws to the Yuma County Superior Court.
  • May 20, 2013: Appoints Jay Ryan Adleman to the Maricopa County Superior Court.
  • May 20, 2013: Appoints Joseph Patrick Mikitish to the Maricopa County Superior Court.
  • May 8, 2013: Appoints Sean Brearcliffe to the Pima County Superior Court.
  • May 8, 2013: Appoints Michael Butler to the Pima County Superior Court.
  • May 8, 2013: Appoints Brenden Griffin the Pima County Superior Court.
  • March 25, 2013: Appoints Jason Holmberg to the Pinal County Superior Court.
  • February 15, 2013: Appoints Richard Lambert to the Mohave County Superior Court.
  • February 8, 2013: Appoints Kent Ernest Cattani to the Arizona Court of Appeals, Division I.

2012

  • December 18, 2012: Appoints Michael Owen Miller to the Arizona Court of Appeals - Division II.
  • December 14, 2012: Appoints Suzanne Cohen to the Maricopa County Supreme Court.
  • October 25, 2012: Appoints Kathleen Ann Quigley to the Pima County Superior Court.
  • October 12, 2012: Appoints Ann Scott Timmer to the Arizona Supreme Court.
  • September 6, 2012: Appoints Samuel Vederman the La Paz County Superior Court.
  • August 23, 2012: Appoints Joan Sinclair to the Maricopa County Superior Court.
  • June 22, 2012: Appoints James Erik Marner to the Pima County Superior Court.
  • May 10, 2012: Appoints David Cunanan to the Maricopa County Superior Court.
  • April 11, 2012: Appoints Samuel A. Thumma and Randall M. Howe to the Arizona Court of Appeals.
  • March 27, 2012: Appoints Pamela Svoboda and Bradley Astrowsky to the Maricopa County Superior Court
  • February 21, 2012: Appoints David Marlow Haws to the Yuma County Superior Court.
  • February 1, 2012: Appoints Robert James Higgins to the Navajo County Superior Court.
  • January 4, 2012: Appoints Kenneth C. (K.C.) Stanford to the Pima County Superior Court.

2011

  • October 24, 2011: Appoints Andrew Gould to the Arizona Court of Appeals.
  • October 12, 2011: Appoints Janice K. Crawford to the Maricopa County Superior Court.
  • October 7, 2011: Appoints Boyd Dunn to the Maricopa County Superior Court.
  • September 22, 2011: Appoints attorney Jay Polk to the Maricopa County Superior Court.
  • September 21, 2011: Appoints attorney Katherine “Kay” Cooper to the Maricopa County Superior Court.
  • September 15, 2011: Appoints Cindy Bailey to the Maricopa County Superior Court.
  • September 9, 2011: Appoints Catherine Woods and Jeffrey Bergin to the Pima County Superior Court. 
  • May 13, 2011: Appoints Michael J. Herrod to the Maricopa County Superior Court. 
  • May 6, 2011: Appoints James Blomo and Gerry Porter to the Maricopa County Superior Court. 
  • April 13, 2011: Appoints Anna Young to the Yavapai County Superior Court.
  • April 8, 2011: Appoints Danelle B. Liwski to the Pima County Superior Court.    
  • March 28, 2011: Appoints Danielle J. Viola to the Maricopa County Superior Court
  • March 23, 2011: Appoints Mark H. Brain to the Maricopa County Superior Court.
  • March 7, 2011: Appoints Jennifer Blake Campbell to the Yavapai County Superior Court. 

2010

  • December 15, 2010: Appoints Joseph Lodge to the Coconino County Superior Court.
  • November 22, 2010: Appoints Robert Brutinel to the Arizona Supreme Court.
  • September 1, 2010: Appoints Karen Adam and Scott Rash to the Pima County Superior Court.
  • September 1, 2010: Appoints Douglas Gerlach and Peter Thompson to the Maricopa County Superior Court.
  • April 30, 2010: Appoints Daniel J. Kiley and Thomas L. LeClaire to the Maricopa County Superior Court.
  • March 15, 2010: Appoints Christopher Staring and Kyle Bryson to the Pima County Superior Court.
  • February 2, 2010: Appoints Dan Slayton and Jacqueline Hatch to the Coconino County Superior Court.
  • January 28, 2010: Appoints Christopher Coury to the Maricopa County Superior Court.

2009

  • December 11, 2009: Appoints Judge Virginia Kelly to the Arizona Court of Appeals.
  • October 16, 2009: Appoints Kenton Jones to the Yavapai County Superior Court.
  • September 16, 2009: Appoints David Palmer and Pamela Frasher Gates to the Maricopa County Superior Court.
  • July 28, 2009: Appoints Arizona Court of Appeals Judge John Pelander to the Arizona Supreme Court.
  • June 10, 2009: Appoints Richard E. Gordon to the Pima County Superior Court.
  • May 15, 2009: Appoints Lee F. Jantzen to the Mohave County Superior Court
  • April 17, 2009: Appoints James P. Beene and M. Scott McCoy to the Maricopa County Superior Court.